THOMPSON, Presiding Judge.
[…] After that statement, the juvenile court asked the parties whether they were ready to proceed, and each answered in the affirmative. None of the parties disputed that the child was dependent or that the purpose of the January 13, 2011, hearing was for the determination of the disposition of a dependent child. In fact, the parties, including the mother, mentioned that the January 13, 2011, hearing was a dispositional hearing on several occasions, including in their discussions of the relaxed evidentiary rules applicable to a dispositional, as opposed to an adjudicatory, hearing. See § 12-15-311(b), Ala.Code 1975 (in a dispositional hearing, "all relevant and material evidence helpful in determining the best interests of the child ... may be received by the juvenile court even though not admissible in the adjudicatory hearing");
The mother argues before this court that the evidence at the January 13, 2011, hearing did not support a determination that the child was dependent.